OVERVIEW

This Privacy Policy (this “Policy”) describes how Turing Group, a Saigon corporation (“Turing Group”, the “Company”, “we”, or “us”). Turing Group offers a XaaS (anything as a service - from SaSS (software-as-a-service), PaSS (platform-as-a-service), IaSS (infrastructure-as-a-service), to BaSS (blockchain-as-a-service)) (the “Services”), uses and shares the user information collected in connection with the use and distribution of the products and services offered by us (the “Services”). Under this Policy, “Information” means information, including personal information, collected from anywhere, including our website at turinggroup.io and turingnote.io, and other websites where we post this Policy, as well as through our other applications (both mobile and desktop), other services, products, tools, and other applications that link to this Policy or are used to provide our Services (collectively, the “Products”, or the “Websites”, depending on the context). This Policy also provides guidance on how to manage the Information that users of our Services (the “Users”) provide to us. We provide this Policy to help you make an informed decision about whether to continue to access the Services. This Policy should be read in conjunction with the Terms of Service located on our Website and other Channels, which is incorporated herein by reference.

Turinggroup.io and Turingnote.io are partially hosted in the Vietnam and is intended for and directed to users in the Vietnam. If you are an user accessing Turinggroup.io and/or Turingnote.io from United States, Australia, European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from Vietnamese law, please be advised that through your continued use of Turinggroup.io and/or Turingnote.io, which is governed by Vietnamese law, this Privacy Policy, and Turinggroup.io and/or Turingnote.io’s Terms of Service, you are transferring your personal information to the Vietnam and you consent to that transfer.

BY USING OUR SERVICES YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH BELOW, PLEASE DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THE SERVICES OR DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, USE OR SUBSCRIBE ANY OF OUR SERVICES AND PRODUCTS. BY ACCEPTING THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU EXPRESSLY CONSENT TO THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION AS OUTLINED.

This Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time. All changes will be posted to this site or through our other Channels and you are encouraged to periodically check back to this site or on our other Channels for any changes to the Privacy Policy. By continuing to use our Services after any posted revision, each User agrees to abide by it. This version supersedes any previous draft. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using our website or services or transacting business with us. By using our website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION YOU GIVE

In General. We may collect personal information that can identify you such as your name and email address and other information that does not identify you. When you provide personal information through our website, the information may be sent to servers located in the Vietnam and other countries around the world.

We are the sole owner of information collected on Turinggroup.io and Turingnote.io (including any metadata), except for contact lists and content that you provide to us in connection with your use of our products and services. We collect information only as necessary to fulfill the purposes set forth in this privacy statement and we will only use this information as described in this privacy statement. We may combine any or all of this data with other information we collect about you.

Information you provide. We may collect and store any personal information you enter on our website or provide to us in some other manner. This includes identifying information, such as your name, address, e-mail address, birth data and telephone number, and, if you transact business with us, financial information such as your payment method (valid credit card number, type, expiration date or other financial information), electronic payment addresses and transactions.

Information you provide from other sources. We may also periodically obtain both personal and non-personal information about you from advertising companies, and ad networks business partners, contractors and other third parties and add it to our account information or other information we have collected.

We collect your information when you register on using any of our Services, including but not limit to unfinished orders or helpdesk ticket. We may also seek your demographic information including your age, gender, preferences and interests.

We may use any of this information to offer and improve our products and services, to provide you with requested information or technical support, to facilitate your movement through Turinggroup.io and/or Turingnote.io or your use of our products and services, to do a better job of advertising and marketing our products and services, to diagnose problems with our servers or our products and services, in connection with our security and compliance programs, to administer our Turinggroup.io and/or Turingnote.io, to communicate with you, to target prospective customers with our products or services, to assist us in offering you a personalized experience or otherwise tailor our Turinggroup.io and/or Turingnote.io, product and service offerings to you, or as otherwise described in this privacy statement.

We may aggregate and anonymize information received to produce reports on trends and statistics, such as mobile search trends, email open rates by industry, campaign best practices or the number of users that have been exposed to, or clicked on, our Sites or evaluated or purchased our products and services. Payment information that you provide to us, including credit card data, will only be used to facilitate payment for our products and services. We may also use recorded telephone conversations for quality control purposes, to train our employees and for our own protection. We will only use the username and password for any email account you import any contacts from to enable you to import such contacts.

If your payment is in credit card, your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Some of Turinggroup.io and Turingnote.io provide links to other websites. You may be asked to submit personal information to any of these sites. You may also be asked to provide certain personal information to our trialers or customers in connection with their use of our products and services. Because we do not control the information policies or practices of these third party sites, you should review their privacy policies to learn about how they collect and use personal information.

CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA)

Turinggroup.io, Turingnote.io and our products and services are not directed to persons under 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information in connection with your use of our Services or on or through any of the features on the Websites, register with us, make any purchases through the Website or our Apps, use any of the interactive or public comment features we provide or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a user under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information in connection with your use of our Services or on or through any of the features on the Websites, register with us, make any purchases through the Website or our Apps, use any of the interactive or public comment features we provide or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a user under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a user under 18, please contact us at info@turinggroup.io

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We automatically collect information from your browser when you visit our website. This information includes your IP address, your browser type and language, access times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us and the referring website address.

When you use our products or services or visit to the Sites, we may also obtain the following information about you:

Information that you provide during any voluntary or mandatory registration process (such as first and last name, company name, email address, phone number, billing address or credit card information, electronic payment addresses and transactions, geographic location and industry), when you call or email us (for support or otherwise) or when you use our products or services;

Payment information that you provide to us (on our Sites or otherwise) when you purchase some of our products and services, including credit card data, electronic payment addresses and transactions;

Additional information about you that we collect from other sources, such as information you provide at seminars or to our partners, information that is publicly available or that you consent to us receiving from third parties;

Information from third party social networking sites, including information that social networking sites provide to us if you use your credentials at such social networking sites to log into some of our Sites (such as your name and email address to pre-populate our sign-up form). The information you allow us to access varies by social networking site, and it is affected by the privacy settings you establish at the social networking site. You can control and find out more about these privacy settings at the applicable social networking site;

Your telephone conversations with us (which we may monitor or record);

Data relating to your activity on our Sites (such as your IP address, browser type and version, geographic location, pages you view, how you got to our Sites and any links you click on to leave our Sites, metadata about your use and your subscribers' use of our Sites and your emails you send (including clicks and opens), your interactions with any videos we offer and any device or other method of communication you use to interact with the Sites), which we store in a variety of places within our infrastructure, including system log files, back end databases and analytics systems; and

If you decide to import contacts from other email accounts, we collect the username and password for the email account you wish to import your contacts from.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Cookies. When you visit our website, we may assign your computer one or more cookies to facilitate access to our site and to personalize your online experience. Through the use of a cookie, we also may automatically collect information about your online activity on our site, such as the web pages you visit, the links you click, and the searches you conduct on our site. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies please note that you may not be able to sign in or use some of the interactive features offered on our website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record keeping purposes. Cookies can be either session cookies or persistent cookies. A session cookie expires when you close your browser and is used to make it easier for you to navigate our website. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. For example, when you sign in to our website, we will record your user or member ID, which is your email address, and the name on your user or member account in the cookie file on your computer. We store your unique member ID in a cookie for automatic sign-in. This cookie is removed when you sign-out. For security purposes, we will encrypt the unique member ID and any other user or member account-related data that we store in such cookies. In the case of sites and services that do not use a user or member ID, the cookie will contain a unique identifier.

We use cookies to understand and save user’s preferences for future visits, compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

We may allow our authorized service providers to serve cookies from our website to allow them to assist us in various activities, such as doing analysis and research on the effectiveness of our site, content and advertising. You may delete or decline cookies by changing your browser settings. (Click "Help" in the toolbar of most browsers for instructions.) If you do so, some of the features and services of our website may not function properly.

Web Beacons. We also may include web beacons in promotional e-mail messages or newsletters to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon. The information we obtain in this manner enables us to customize the services we offer our website visitors to deliver targeted advertisements and to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, programming or other activities. Web beacons (also known as clear gifs, pixel tags or web bugs) are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users or to access cookies. Unlike cookies, which are stored on the user's computer hard drive, web beacons are embedded invisibly on the web pages (or in email) and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. Web beacons may be used to deliver or communicate with cookies, to count users who have visited certain pages and to understand usage patterns. We also may receive an anonymous identification number if you come to our site from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website.

INFORMATION SHARING

We will only share certain personal information with our partners, third party service providers and co-marketing partners, an acquirer, with others within your organization, our affiliates (including other members of the Endurance corporate family) and for legal reasons.

We may allow third-parties, advertising companies, and ad networks, to display advertisements on our site. These companies may use tracking technologies, such as cookies, to collect information about users who view or interact with their advertisements. Our website does not provide any personal information to these third parties, but they may collect information about where you, or others who are using your computer, saw and/or clicked on the advertisements they deliver, and possibly associate this information with your subsequent visits to the advertised websites. They also may combine this information with personal information they collect from you. The collection and use of that information is subject to the third-party's privacy policy. This information allows them to deliver targeted advertisements and gauge their effectiveness.

WE WANT YOU TO UNDERSTAND WHEN AND WITH WHOM WE MAY SHARE PERSONAL OR OTHER INFORMATION WE HAVE COLLECTED ABOUT YOU OR YOUR ACTIVITIES ON OUR WEBSITE WHILE USING OUR SERVICES.

We also may disclose your information in response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order, or a request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us.

We believe disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, our employees, or others; to comply with applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; or to enforce our website terms and conditions or other agreements or policies.

We may share aggregated and non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our websites and on websites of third parties. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis.

INTERNATIONAL USE

We are headquartered in the Vietnam. Personal information may be accessed by us or transferred to us in Vietnam or to our affiliates, partners, merchants, or service providers elsewhere in the world including United States. By providing us with personal information, you consent to thiWe will protect the privacy and security of personal information according to this privacy statement, regardless of where it is processed or stored, however you acknowledge and consent to the fact that personal information stored or processed in the United States will be subject to the laws of the United States, including the ability of governments, courts or law enforcement or regulatory agencies of the United States to obtain disclosure of your personal information.

SECURITY AND PRIVACY

We employ reasonable technical, administrative and physical safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information. We use industry-recognized technical safeguards, such as firewalls, and have adopted and implemented security procedures to protect your information from loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration. When we collect financial account information, such as credit card numbers, we protect its transmission through the use of encryption such as the Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocol.

Notwithstanding our efforts, we cannot guarantee absolute or unqualified protection of this information given the open nature and resulting instability of the Internet and World Wide Web, and we make no representations or warranties as to the effectiveness of our security and assume no liability for security breaches or any failure in the security of your computer equipment, your internet service provider or other networks and communications providers

Send a message

Contacts

E-mail: info@turinggroup.io

Address

East Asia Development Company,
87B, Bui Thi Xuan,
Pham Ngu Lao, HCMC
Vietnam